Well I haven't updated this blog for ages, but I had a good reason ^^

First of all Happy New Year! I hope you will have a very good one ^^

I have been busy moving to another country with my fiancée and now everything seems to just settle down, but not for long because we are expecting for our family to grow soon :D ..very soon ...yes ...we have been busy :)

I have closed my in world shop due to lack of rent money.. no surprise since I haven't been able to do anything new or promote anything, so atm everything is on marketplace, and everything should be up to date, and more items to come.

I will try to make stuff as often as I can, I really miss doing stuff and I hope I will be able to keep doing it, at least until babies are here.

The group and subscriber in world are still on, and I tend to update there more, so keep an eye on those. Group is free and easy to join in ( is in my profile too ) and subscriber...please send IM to Amaranth Hak or AnirisBoutique Resident if you want to be add or removed ...since there is no location for the subscriber in world ... or you can be added when you get a new item from the shop ( demo or full price ). The latest item atm is Giulia, so anything after will have in the menu to join group and/or subscriber

Also is the only way I can send gifts to you ( group or subscriber ) so it's worth being in it ^^

That's it so far... soon I'll come back with some new releases.

I got 4 new shoes for slink high feet ^^

For the next 3 days you can get it at half a price from the bargain boards ( you can't use gift cards, reward points  and you won't get any store credit for buying them ... but well they are half the price ^^ )

Also a midnight summer night's dream 6 hunt is on I have a little something for guys and a little some more for girls ( 1L ) ... look for the butterfly and if you need help there's the hint's board on the wall next to entrance

Happy hunting :D
Hellooooo ...did you miss me too?
I'm sorry for the last few weeks... my RL been total chaos ...tho a good one ^^
Now I am back ...so here starts the nagging and spaming lol

Puss and Boots and Hunt for treasure are about to end ... on 31st this month :P

If you didn't had time to drop by and get your goodies ...well there's still time

The boots are for ... well yes...puss and boots hunt ^^

And these 2 are for the " hunt for treasure" ...hunt

you will find hints on the wall next to the shop's entrance ^^

I have 3 new releases and 2 new gifts ^^

I really like Shawna ...it's sexy but in the same time classy ^^
( Don't forget to wear group tag for 20 % discount)

Stars it's for Slink High feet 
( If you have Starry sculpted shoes and want it for Slink let me know and you can get it for free ) 

Zoetta shoes - for Slink high feet

Also I have put a new Group only gift so wear your (AB) Aniri's Boutique group tag

Also I have for a limited time 2 weeks for Fabulously free in SL 

And that would be for now...Don't forget to join out bimonthly photo contest ^^

I am so very happy! I have received so many notecards - It feels nice to see that so many people got involved into this contents and be sure I'll make some more in the future

Now back to business ...

Emmalena Damour came up with the name -  Ravenna -  and I like it a lot soooo we have a winner ^^

And special mention NevannaR , I like your name, and it's almost identical with the name given to the shoes ....soooooo Emma will get the boots with 2 unique textures and Nevanna with one unique texture

Also all of you who participated and send me NCs will receive 50L$ gift card ...because it's more complicated with the store credit :S

^^ I've made some more Slink high shoes most of them are after my sculpted feet shoes, but adapted for Slink. If if you got the sculpted version let me know and I'll send you the Slink version as well.
Do try a demo before ^^

They all have HUD with 22 shoe textures and then some more for the accessories.

I have decided to give it a go to a photo contest because I would love to have some photos with you ( yes you out there ) wearing some of my creations and show off ^^

For the beginning I set up more modest prizes, I want to see how it goes before we go wild

1st place prize 1000L$ gift card and new release item
2nd place prize 500L$ gift card and new release item
3rd place prize 250L$ gift card and new release item

For everyone else who got in a FREE outfit or shoes from my newest release  ( depends what I am releasing )

Now that we got that out of the way ^^

Every 2 months I will pick the winners , with some help from my friends ^^ .... why every 2 months and now monthly? Well because I hope to get at least 10 people in by the end of the 2 months ( yes I am that nervous about that and afraid that no one will get in lol )

1st Round starts February and at the end of March we'll hopefully have the first winners ....IF the contest goes well ... we'll see ^^

Oh yeah ... about the contest ...RULES ...

1. You need to wear an outfit and shoes from the shop
1.1 The outfit MUST be red , the shoes ....any that you want or have BUT they still have to be in the shop
2. Rename your photo (AB) BMC round 1
3. Send it to Amaranth Hak ( make sure it's full perm ...the texture that is )

Why red ? Because having a Valentine's Day sale with red stuff for 10L$ will make things easy

I would like to see you getting creative, you can take the pic anywhere in SL ( doesn't have to be in front of a photo studio ) , but be sure you are alone around and don't have other people in the frame.

Umm I guess that would be all
Good luck to all and fingers crossed ... I can't wait to see how this will go